Tip
Conjugation of verbs with infinitives in -ать
Grammar exercises --> Conjugation of verbs with infinitives in -ать
Exercise 1. Choose the correct form of the verb
Choose a verb form from the list.
g0130021
|
писать - to write
1. Я
2. Ты
3. Он
4. Мы
5. Вы
6. Они
|
прятать - to hide
1. Я
2. Ты
3. Он
4. Мы
5. Вы
6. Они
|
Exercise 2. Choose an appropriate ending for the non-past form
Choose an ending from the list
g0130022
1. Он ищ
(to look for)
2. Мы маш
(to wave)
3. Вы маш
(to wave)
4. Вы плач
(to cry)
5. Мы скаж
(to say)
6. Ты ищ
(to look for)
7. Мы пиш
(to write)
8. Он пиш
(to write)
9. Они маш
(to wave)
10. Я ищ
(to look for)
Exercise 3. Build a non-past form of the verb
Determine and enter a non-past form of the verb [ Use virtual keyboard ]
g0130023
1. Я
(to wave)
Я машу.
2. Я
(to cry)
Я плачу.
3. Мы
(to say)
Мы скажем.
4. Вы
(to say)
Вы скажете.
5. Вы
(to write)
Вы пишете.
6. Я
(to hide)
Я прячу.
7. Вы
(to wave)
Вы машете.
8. Мы
(to write)
Мы пишем.
9. Он
(to hide)
Он прячет.
10. Они
(to wave)
Они машут.

