Tip
Conjugation of verbs with infinitives in -ять
Grammar exercises --> Conjugation of verbs with infinitives in -ять
Exercise 1. Choose the correct form of the verb
Choose a verb form from the list.
g0130121
гулять - to walk
1. Я
2. Ты
3. Он
4. Мы
5. Вы
6. Они
|
лаять - to bark
1. Я
2. Ты
3. Он
4. Мы
5. Вы
6. Они
|
Exercise 2. Choose an appropriate ending for the non-past form
Choose an ending from the list
g0130122
1. Мы гуля
(to walk)
2. Они гуля
(to walk)
3. Я добавля
(to add)
4. Ты гуля
(to walk)
5. Вы гуля
(to walk)
6. Мы теря
(to lose)
7. Он добавля
(to add)
8. Я теря
(to lose)
9. Ты ла
(to bark)
10. Я ла
(to bark)
Exercise 3. Build a non-past form of the verb
Determine and enter a non-past form of the verb [ Use virtual keyboard ]
g0130123
1. Он
(to walk)
Он гуляет.
2. Вы
(to walk)
Вы гуляете.
3. Вы
(to bark)
Вы лаете.
4. Ты
(to lose)
Ты теряешь.
5. Мы
(to walk)
Мы гуляем.
6. Он
(to lose)
Он теряет.
7. Ты
(to bark)
Ты лаешь.
8. Они
(to add)
Они добавляют.
9. Мы
(to bark)
Мы лаем.
10. Я
(to walk)
Я гуляю.